Cape Atlantic Area A.A. Meetings

Oct
11
Thu
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Oct 11 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Oct 11 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
SURF CITY: Early Morning @ The Beach
Oct 11 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Weather Permitting. Bring own chair, coffee.  Seasonal through Labor Day

***Note: No bathroom facilities.

ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Oct 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
Last Thursday of the month is a Tradition Meeting

AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Oct 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

June 1st – Sep 30th

OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Oct 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Oct 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

Rear entrance near 8th

SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Oct 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Oct 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Oct 11 @ 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle @ Association Building
Oct 11 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Oct 11 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
AVALON: Keep it Simple Sisters @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Oct 11 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Oct 11 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity @ Epiphany Lutheran Church
Oct 11 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Oct 11 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Crossroads @ Christ Episcopal Church
Oct 11 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Oct 11 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Oct 11 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Oct 11 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Oct 11 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Oct 11 @ 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Oct 11 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Oct 11 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
WHITESBORO: A New Vision @ Bethel Commandment Church
Oct 11 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
WOODBINE: Women’s Big Book @ St. Casimir's Church
Oct 11 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD CREST: Thursday Night Friendly @ Crest Community Center
Oct 11 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Oct 11 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
BEACH HAVEN: Clam Diggers Group @ Holy Innocents Church
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MANAHAWKIN: New Found Friends @ Main Street Alliance Church
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
POMONA: Pomona Group @ Bacharach Institute for Rehab (Board Room)
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Women Living Sober @ Christ Episcopal Church
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
VENTNOR: Big Book by the Sea @ St. James (Holy Trinity) Parish Hall
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live-Beginners @ Holy Spirit Lutheran Church
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
AVALON: Sunset Group @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Oct 11 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
CAPE MAY: CM City Group @ Parish Hall
Oct 11 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: H.O.W. @ Holy Spirit Lutheran Church
Oct 11 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
OCEAN CITY: 11th Step Meditation @ Holy Trinity Church
Oct 11 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
WOODBINE: Attitude Adjustment @ St. Casmir's Church
Oct 11 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM