Cape Atlantic Area A.A. Meetings

Oct
18
Thu
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Oct 18 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
Last Thursday of the month is a Tradition Meeting

VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Oct 18 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
WOODBINE: Women’s Big Book @ St. Casimir's Church
Oct 18 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD CREST: Thursday Night Friendly @ Crest Community Center
Oct 18 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
VENTNOR: Big Book by the Sea @ St. James (Holy Trinity) Parish Hall
Oct 18 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MANAHAWKIN: H.O.W. @ Holy Spirit Lutheran Church
Oct 18 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
WARETOWN: Duck Pond Group @ Community Center
Oct 18 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Oct
19
Fri
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Oct 19 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Oct 19 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Oct 19 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery @ Great Bay Gospel Fellowship
Oct 19 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
VENTNOR: Keep It Reel Group
Oct 19 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
VILLAS: Living in the Solution @ McKeon Hall
Oct 19 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose @ Our Lady of Sorrows
Oct 19 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
ABSECON: Friday Sobriety @ Presbyterian Church
Oct 19 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
TUCKERTON: Tuckerton Group @ First Presbyterian Church
Oct 19 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
BRIGANTINE: Brig. Discussion @ Community Presbyterian
Oct 19 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose @ 12 Step House
Oct 19 @ 9:30 PM – 10:30 PM

Bring your own Big Book

Oct
20
Sat
ATLANTIC CITY: Star of the Sea @ Memorial Hall (2nd Lot)
Oct 20 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
BRANT BEACH: Meeting @ Holy Trinity Church
Oct 20 @ 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Oct 20 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
WARETOWN: Meeting @ St. Stephens Church
Oct 20 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Wildwood Group @ 12 Step House
Oct 20 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
ABSECON: Third Step Candlelight Group @ Presbyterian Church
Oct 20 @ 9:30 PM – 10:30 PM
Oct
21
Sun
EGG HARBOR TWP: Sunrise Big Book Study @ Airport Commerce Center [Bldg 100]
Oct 21 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

– Around the back of the building.

ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Oct 21 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY: Sunday Night Group @ Cold Spring Presbyterian Church
Oct 21 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Rule 62 Beginner’s @ Lifegate Church
Oct 21 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

-Basement entrance behind Rectory

EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights @ Community Center
Oct 21 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Oct
22
Mon
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Oct 22 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
WOODBINE: Big Book @ St. Casmir's Church
Oct 22 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Oct 22 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers @ Beacon Church
Oct 22 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
SEA ISLE CITY: Survivor’s Big Book @ United Methodist Fellowship Hall
Oct 22 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Times changes to 7pm November-March

WARETOWN: Beginning to Live @ St. Stephens Church
Oct 22 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
NORTHFIELD: Big Book Step Study @ Church of The Nazarene
Oct 22 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Ventnor: Grow Or Go Group @ Ventnor Community Church
Oct 22 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Oct
23
Tue
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Oct 23 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Oct 23 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity @ Epiphany Lutheran Church
Oct 23 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM